Achillea Millefolium

(Yarrow herb)

achilea millefolium

 

COMMON NAME: Yarrow herb, Common Yarrow, Milfoil, Soldiers Woundwort, Staunchweed, Woundwort, and Western Yarrow.

BOTANICAL NAME: Achillea Millefolium

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS: Bitters, chamazulene, proazulene, saponins, tannins, fatty acids.

PARTS USED: Dried stems, leaves, and flowers.

Certificates:

ecocert