Alchemilla vulgaris

(Lady’s mantle)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Lady’s mantle, Dewcup, Hairy Mantle, Lion’s foot, Bear’s foot, and Nine Hooks.

BOTANICAL NAME: Alchemilla vulgaris

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS: Tannins and flavonoids, chiefly quercetin.

PARTS USED: The above-ground parts of the plant, dried.

Certificates:

ecocert