Betula alba

(Betula alba)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Betula alba and Betula spp., Common Birch

BOTANICAL NAME: Betula pendula Roth.

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS: Hyperoside, quercetin.

PARTS USED: Dried leaves.

Certificates:

ecocert