Capsella bursa pastoris

(Capsella-bursa-pastoris)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Capsella-bursa-pastoris, Lady’s Purse, Mother’s Heart, Shepherd’s Bog, Case weed, Pick Pocket, Witches pouch

BOTANICAL NAME: Capsella bursa pastoris

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Ascorbic acid, beta-sitosterol, choline, citric acid, diosmin, histamine, inositol, rutin, tannic acid, tannins.

PARTS USED: Whole herb.

Certificates:

ecocert