Chamomilla Recutita

(Chamomile)

COMMON NAME: Wild chamomile, Camomilla, Camomille Allemande, Chamomile, Chamomilla recutita, Echte Kamille, Feldkamille, Fleur de Camomile, Kamillen, Kleine Kamille, Manzanilla, Matricaire, Matricaria recutita, Matricariae Flos, Pin Heads, Sweet False Chamomile, True Chamomile.

BOTANICAL NAME: Matricaria recutita

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Essential oil (bisabolol and chamazulene), apigenin, matricin.

PARTS USED: Flowers.

Certificates:

ecocert