Elymus repens

(Couch Grass)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Agropyron repens, Elymus repens, couchgrass, quackgrass, quickgrass, twitchgrass, Agropyron firmum, Couch Grass, Cutch, Dog Grass, Dog-grass, Doggrass, Durfa Grass, Elymus repens, Elytrigia repens, Graminis rhizoma, Quitch Grass, Scotch Quelch, Triticum firmum, Triticum repens, Wheat Grass, Witch Grass.

BOTANICAL NAME: Elymus repens

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Agropyrene (bactericidal), calcium, fructosan, magnesium, manganese, mannitol, mucilage, phosphorous, potassium, selenium, silicon, sodium, tin, triticin, zinc.

PARTS USED: Rhizome, roots, stems, dried and cut.

Certificates:

ecocert