Euphrasia officinalis

(Eyebright)

COMMON NAME: Eyebright, Augentrostkraut, Euphraisiae herba, Euphrasia, Euphrasia officinalis. Eurphrasia rostkoviana, Herbed Euphraise.

BOTANICAL NAME: Euphrasia officinalis

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS: Anti-inflammatory acubin, antiviral caffeic acid, antiallergenic ferulic acid.

PARTS USED: Leaf, stem and small pieces of the flowers.

Certificates:

ecocert