Fumaria officinalis

(Fumitory)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Fumitory, Earthsmoke, and Fumaria.

BOTANICAL NAME: Fumaria officinalis

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Flavonoid glycosides, isoquinolones.

PARTS USED:

The above-ground parts of the herb

Certificates:

ecocert