Helianthus annus

(Sunflowers)

COMMON NAME: Sunflowers, Corona Solis, Marigold of Peru, Solo Indianus

BOTANICAL NAME: Helianthus annus

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Agropyrene (bactericidal), calcium, fructosan, magnesium, manganese, mannitol, mucilage, phosphorous, potassium, selenium, silicon, sodium, tin, triticin, zinc.

PARTS USED:

Dried petals.

Certificates:

Conventional