Aspidium Filix Mas

(Male fern)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Male fern, Apsidium, Bear’s-paw, Knotty Brake, Male Fern, Shield Fern, Sweet Brake

BOTANICAL NAME: Aspidium Filix Mas

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS: 

Powerful astringent tonic, acts as a natural vermifuge and anthelmenitic.4, overall promoter of digestive health., natural purgative,natural herbal intestinal cleanser, acts as a strong herbal purifier that support the body’s natural cleansing process.

PARTS USED: Whole herbs

Certificates:

ecocert