Malus Sylvestris

(wild apple)

COMMON NAME: Malus domestica (Apple) (Pyrus malus)

BOTANICAL NAME: Malus sylvestris

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS: 

PARTS USED: Dried and sliced fruits

Certificates:

ecocert