Nasturtium officinale

(Watercress)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Watercress herb, Rorippa naturtium-aquaticum, Brown Cress, Cress, Brooklime, Nasturtium and Berro.

BOTANICAL NAME: Nasturtium officinale

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Mustard oil glycosides, vitamins (A, B3, C, and E), and minerals (calcium, copper, iodine, iron, magnesium, and phosphorous).

PARTS USED:

dried above ground parts of the plant.

Certificates:

ecocert