Ononis spinosa

(Restharrow)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Spiny restharrow, restharrow

BOTANICAL NAME: Ononis spinosa

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

PARTS USED: Dried roots

Certificates:

ecocert