Paeonia peregrina MIll.

(Scarlet peony)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Paeonia peregrina Mill., Scarlet peony,

BOTANICAL NAME: Paeonia peregrina Mill.

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

 

PARTS USED: Dried flowers

Certificates:

ecocert