Polygoni Hydropiperis

(Water pepper)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Herb Polygonum pepper

BOTANICAL NAME: Polygoni Hydropiperis

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

contains 2,5% flavonoids (rutin, kvertsitrin, hyperoside, quercetin ramnazin, kaempferol, myricetin, izoramnetin, luteolin), tannins (3.8%), organic acids (formic, acetic, valeric), vitamin K , A, D, E, C, and essential oil.

PARTS USED: Dried herb

Certificates:

ecocert