Prunus spinosa

(Blackthorn)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Schlehdorn, blackthorn or sloe

BOTANICAL NAME: Prunus spinosa

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

PARTS USED: Dried fruits

Certificates:

ecocert