Pulmonaria officinalis

(Lungwort)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Pulmonaria officinalis, Spotted Lungwort, Jerusalem Cowslip, Oak Lungs, Lung Moss, Spotted Comfrey, Spotted Dog, Lugenkraut, and Sage of Bethlem

BOTANICAL NAME: Pulmonaria officinalis

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Catecholtannins, Silicic Acid, Allantoin, Saponins, Flavonoids, Quercetin, Kaempferol, Tannic Acid

PARTS USED: Leaves

Certificates:

ecocert