Rosa canina

(Rosehip)

 

 

COMMON NAME:

Rosa canina, Hip Berry, Rose Haws, Rose Hips, Wild Boar Fruit, Wild Rose and Dog Rose

BOTANICAL NAME: Rosa canina  

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Vitamins A, C, D, E, flavonoids, lycopene, iron

PARTS USED: Fruits, seeds.

Certificates:

ecocert