Rubus fruticosus

(Wild Blackberry )

 

 

COMMON NAME: Rubus fruticosus, Black Berry, Bramble, Dewberry, Goutberry, Rubi Fruticosi Folium, Rubi Fruticosi Radix, Rubus affinis, Rubus plicatus, Thimbleberry.

BOTANICAL NAME: Rubus fruticosus

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Tannins, gallic acid, villosin, starch, and calcium oxalate.

PARTS USED: Dried leaf and fruits.

Certificates:

ecocert