Rubus Idaeus

(Wild rasberry)

 

COMMON NAME: Rubus idaeus, Red Raspberry, Raspberry, and Wild Raspberry.

BOTANICAL NAME: Rubus idaeus

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Flavonoids, tannins, and elagic acid.

PARTS USED:

Dried leaf. Raspberry leaves gathered in spring before the plant flowers have the highest antioxidant content. Dried fruits.

Certificates:

ecocert