Salix alba

(White willow)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Salix alba, Willow and Willow bark.

BOTANICAL NAME: Salix alba

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Salicin, tannins.

PARTS USED: Bark and leaves.

Certificates:

ecocert