Thymus serpyllum

(Wild thyme)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Thymus serpyllum, Breckland Thyme, Wild Thyme or Creeping Thyme

BOTANICAL NAME: Thymus serpyllum

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

PARTS USED: Whole herb

Certificates:

ecocert