Valeriana officinalis

(Valerian)

 

 

COMMON NAME: Valeriana officinalis. Common Valerian, European Valerian, Valeriana and Allheal.

 

BOTANICAL NAME: Valeriana officinalis

 

MICROBIOLOGICAL STANDARDS: SALMONELLA absent in 25 g

CONSTITUENTS:

Acetic acid, ascorbic acid, beta-ionone, calcium, caffeic acid, magnesium, manganese, quercitin, valeric acid.

PARTS USED: Dried root

Certificates:

ecocert